Agency Staff Directory


Staff Information

Note:  This information is updated nightly.

Name Phone Division Title
Addison, Jackie (501) 682-0898
Legal Legal Services Specialist 
Ahrendsen, Blake (501) 682-0626
Water Engineer 
Allen, Ron (501) 682-0721
Air Environmental Program Coordinator 
Allen-Daniel, Leslie (501) 682-0630
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Allison, Becky (501) 682-0978
Administrative Services Environmental Program Coordinator 
Anderson, Alan (501) 682-0635
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Anderson, Lee (501) 683-2225
Air ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Antipolo, Jeremy (501) 682-0067
Air Engineer, P.E. 
Arick, Heather (501) 682-0900
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist III 
Arjmandi, Masoud (501) 683-3395
Solid Waste Engineer 
Bailey, Eva (501) 682-0725
Air Administrative Analyst 
Baker, Carol (501) 682-0911
Air Administrative Specialist III 
Baker, Clark (501) 682-0657
Water ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Baker, Tobin (870) 935-7221
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Banks, Dusty (870) 777-7585
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Barber, Kyle (501) 682-0823
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Barnett, Mary (501) 682-0666
Water Ecologist Coordinator 
Bates, Amanda (501) 682-0028
Water Biologist 
Beard, Randy (479) 424-0333
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Bechtel, Teresa (501) 682-0588
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Beck, Amy (479) 968-7339
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Bennett, Richard (501) 682-0861
Haz Waste Engineer, P.E. 
Best, James (501) 682-0930
Technical Services Chemist 
Bissell, Jack (870) 793-4762
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Blake, Ann (501) 682-0827
Solid Waste Environmental Program Coordinator 
Blanz, Bob (501) 682-0929
Directors Office ADEQ Water Division Manager 
Blue, Karen (501) 682-0878
Haz Waste Administrative Analyst 
Bolenbaugh, Jason (501) 682-0659
Water ADEQ Branch Manager 
Bookout, Mandy (501) 682-0029
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist III 
Boorman, Benjamin (870) 733-3525
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Bortz, Gary (501) 682-0706
Air ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Bowen, Diane (501) 682-7379
Energy Administrative Analyst 
Bowler, Rhonda (501) 682-0765
Air Administrative Analyst 
Braun, Heinz (501) 682-0756
Air ADEQ Branch Manager 
Breshears, Alan (870) 862-5941
Air Environmental Program Coordinator 
Brock, Candice (501) 682-0846
Haz Waste Geologist 
Brown, Derrick (501) 682-0579
Air Engineer 
Brown, Shanetta (501) 682-0728
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Burke, Lori (501) 682-0604
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Burrow, Kealey (501) 682-0623
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Bynum, Michael (501) 682-0883
Legal Attorney 
Byrne, Tim (501) 682-0648
Water Engineer 
Byrum, Jamie (501) 682-0899
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Byrum, Shane (501) 682-0618
Water Engineer 
Cain, Tim (501) 682-0960
Administrative Services ADEQ Director of Compliance 
Carrington, Chadwick (501) 682-0940
Technical Services Chemist 
Cerney, Karen (501) 682-0731
Air Engineer Supervisor 
Chacon, Louis (501) 682-0985
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Clark, David (501) 682-0070
Air Epidemiologist 
Clem, Sarah (501) 682-0660
Water ADEQ Branch Manager 
Clevenger, Tim (501) 682-0811
Legal Financial Analyst I 
Coffman-Bunting, Sheila (501) 682-0909
Fiscal Accounting Coordinator 
Coker, Cristy (501) 682-0603
Solid Waste Engineer 
Collie, Lynn (870) 424-3322
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Collins, Keith (870) 793-4762
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Cook, Nathan (501) 682-0734
Directors Office ADEQ Deputy Director 
Cousins, Sarah (501) 682-0627
Water Engineer 
Craig, Maria (501) 682-0903
Fiscal ADEQ Chief Fiscal Officer 
Cramer, Robert (501) 682-0590
Solid Waste Geologist 
Crane, Kyle (501) 682-0764
Air Engineer 
Crooms, Alora (501) 682-0540
Information Technology Services Contractor - Technical Writing 
Cross, Lucy (501) 682-0835
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Crowe, Ivy (501) 682-0848
Directors Office Administrative Analyst 
Cullen, Katie (501) 682-0908
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist III 
Cusher, Annette (501) 682-0841
Haz Waste Engineer Supervisor 
Davenport, Kim (501) 682-0586
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Davis, Donnally (501) 682-0889
Directors Office ADEQ Branch Manager 
Day, Brent (501) 682-0766
Air ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Deardoff, Amy (501) 682-0650
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Dickinson, Clay (501) 682-0820
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Dixon, Sontyna (501) 682-0716
Haz Waste Environmental Program Coordinator 
Dobson, Coy (870) 935-7221
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Droke, Erika (501) 682-0022
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Duke, Karen (870) 864-2207
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
DuMond, Samantha (501) 682-0064
Solid Waste Administrative Specialist III 
Eddy, Gerry (870) 862-5941
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Edgman, Tommy (501) 682-0592
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Ellis, Jay (479) 267-0811
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Evyan, Janelle (501) 682-0888
Legal Attorney Specialist 
Fielder, Caleb (501) 682-0775
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Fields, Nelda (501) 682-0992
RST Administrative Specialist III 
Finn, Kim (501) 682-0058
Information Technology Services Software Support Analyst 
Fisher, Dora (501) 682-0723
Air Administrative Specialist III 
Fisher, Mya (501) 683-3863
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist II 
Foster, Stephen (479) 424-0333
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Fowler, Diane (501) 682-0711
Public Outreach & Assist Public Information Specialist 
Frasher, Sarah (870) 935-7221
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Frauenthal, Jeanie (501) 682-0917
Administrative Services Public Information Specialist 
Frazier, David (501) 682-0982
RST Geology Supervisor 
Friend, Joseph (501) 682-0672
Information Technology Services Information Systems Manager 
Gage, Hannah (501) 682-0622
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Galligan, Zak (501) 682-0670
Water Engineer 
Gardner, Raeanne (501) 682-0874
Public Outreach & Assist Public Information Coordinator 
Gentry, Bobby (870) 247-5155
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Gerst, Deb (501) 683-0069
Public Outreach & Assist Administrative Specialist III 
Gibbs, Tim (501) 682-0700
Administrative Services Maintenance Technician 
Gillespie, David (501) 683-4737
Haz Waste Professional Geologist 
Gillette, Eric (501) 682-0643
Solid Waste Engineer 
Gillham, Michelle (501) 682-0816
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Goff, Patricia (501) 682-7890
APC&E Commission Office Legal Services Specialist 
Goode, Lori (501) 682-0913
Administrative Services ADEQ Facility Support Svcs Manager 
Graddy, Robert (501) 682-0939
Technical Services Chemist 
Graham, Carla (501) 682-0007
Administrative Services Administrative Analyst 
Graham, Heather (501) 682-0779
Air ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Graham, Joshua (501) 683-0822
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Grappe, Michael (501) 682-0647
Directors Office ADEQ Director of Special Projects 
Gray, Dannielle (479) 424-0333
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Gray, Gavin (501) 682-0667
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Green, Bridget (501) 682-0975
RST Administrative Analyst 
Greenwood, Matthew (870) 777-7585
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Grimes, Garrett (479) 267-0811
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Haas, LeeVi (870) 424-3322
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Hairston, Lazendra (501) 682-0946
Water Ecologist 
Hairston, Paul (479) 267-0811
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Hanson, Linda (501) 682-0646
Water Professional Geologist 
Harmon, Travis (479) 968-7339
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Harper, Jake (501) 683-6977
Public Outreach & Assist Public Information Specialist 
Harper, Tanisha (501) 683-2226
Air ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Harris, Edward (501) 682-0935
Technical Services Chemist 
Harrow, Harmoney (501) 682-0901
Fiscal Accountant I 
Hatcher, Everette (501) 682-0701
Haz Waste ADEQ Used Tire Program Coordinator 
Hattenhauer, Kathryn (501) 682-0945
Technical Services Chemist 
Hawks, Amy (501) 682-0869
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Hayden, Ryan (501) 682-0873
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Healey, Richard (501) 682-0640
Water ADEQ Branch Manager 
Heigle, Paige (501) 682-0777
Technical Services Chemist 
Henderson, Steven (870) 247-5155
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Hendrix, Deandra (501) 682-0680
Information Technology Services Software Support Analyst 
Hesselbein, Josh (501) 682-0840
RST ADEQ Enforcement Coordinator 
Hicks, Basil (501) 682-0884
Legal Attorney 
Hires, Alberta (501) 683-5697
RST ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Hook, Cynthia (501) 682-0083
Air Administrative Specialist III 
Hopkins, Andrea (501) 683-3469
Directors Office ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Howland, Chet (501) 682-7319
Energy AEDC Area Program Representative 
Hughes, Brenda (501) 682-0614
Water Environmental Program Coordinator 
Hunter, Robert (501) 682-0609
Public Outreach & Assist ADEQ Public Outreach Division Manager 
Hunting, Thomas (501) 683-1552
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Hurt, Charles (501) 682-0838
Haz Waste Engineer Supervisor 
Hurt, Joseph (501) 682-0733
Air Engineer 
Hutchings, Shawn (501) 682-0761
Air Engineer 
Hynum, Tammie (501) 682-0831
Haz Waste ADEQ Used Tire Program Manager 
Irvin, Dietria (501) 682-0043
Fiscal Fiscal Support Analyst 
Jackson, Bill (501) 682-0956
Information Technology Services Senior GIS Analyst 
Jackson, Carrie (501) 682-0863
Solid Waste Grants Coordinator 
James, Chris (501) 682-0600
Fiscal Fiscal Division Manager 
James, Philip (501) 682-0610
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Jobe, Kelly (501) 682-0084
Air Epidemiologist 
Johnson, Charles (501) 682-0832
Haz Waste ADEQ Hazardous Waste Division Manager 
Johnson, Jessica (501) 682-0894
Information Technology Services ADEQ Director of Information Technology 
Johnson, Kelli (501) 682-0006
Haz Waste Administrative Analyst 
Johnson, Miles (501) 682-0631
Water ADEQ Enforcement Coordinator 
Joiner, Kay (501) 682-7390
Energy AEDC Manager of Strategic Energy Development 
Jones, Nick (501) 682-0601
Haz Waste Engineer 
Kaelin, Cynthia (501) 682-0069
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Kelley, Angela (501) 682-0959
Directors Office Executive Asst to the Director 
Kelley, Audrey (870) 777-7585
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Kelley, David (501) 682-0585
Administrative Services Maintenance Assistant 
Kennedy, Mitchel (870) 793-4762
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Kent, Cassie (501) 682-0591
Solid Waste Administrative Analyst 
Keogh, Becky (501) 682-0959
Directors Office ADEQ Director 
Khalili, Hamed (501) 682-0800
Mining Engineer 
Kilburn, Dianna (501) 682-0844
RST ADEQ Branch Manager 
Kimbrough, Demetria (501) 682-0927
Air ADEQ Branch Manager 
Kitchens, Shaun (501) 682-0924
Technical Services Chemist 
Kneebone, Grant (501) 682-0789
Haz Waste Geologist 
Koon, Caroline (501) 682-0005
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist III 
Kremers, Greg (479) 968-7339
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Kreps, Alex (501) 682-0619
Water Engineer 
Kreps, Katie (501) 682-0872
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Krou, Chris (501) 682-0877
Haz Waste ADEQ Branch Manager 
Lamb, Bryant (870) 368-5053
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Lamb, John (870) 862-5941
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Leamons, Amanda (501) 682-0825
Air Engineer 
Leamons, Bryan (501) 683-5406
Water ADEQ Asst Division Manager 
LeBoeuf, Katie (501) 682-0853
RST ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Lee, Weston (501) 682-0870
Haz Waste Engineer 
Lester, Guy (501) 682-0023
Water Engineer 
Linck, Julie (501) 682-0959
Directors Office ADEQ Senior Deputy Director 
Little, Berea (501) 682-0860
Haz Waste Financial Analyst I 
Little, Gene (501) 682-0997
RST Environmental Program Coordinator 
Liu, Terry (501) 682-0653
Water Engineer, P.E. 
Long, Robert (501) 683-2746
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Lowery, Michael (501) 682-0687
Administrative Services Maintenance Technician 
Luttrell, Sandra (501) 682-0998
Water Administrative Analyst 
Marks, Daniel (501) 682-0976
Haz Waste ADEQ Used Tire Program Coordinator 
Marshall, Elliott (501) 682-0085
Air Engineer 
Martin, Sarah (501) 682-0887
Legal Legal Services Specialist 
Mason, Kathy (501) 682-0788
Information Technology Services Computer Support Specialist 
Mathews, Barbara (501) 682-0865
Solid Waste Administrative Analyst 
Matoska, Maria (501) 682-0608
Solid Waste Engineer 
Mazurkiewicz, John (501) 682-6631
Air Engineer 
McAlister, Michael (501) 682-0918
Legal Managing Attorney 
McCabe, Kerri (501) 682-0642
Water ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
McCarty, Joy (479) 968-7339
Mining Administrative Specialist III 
McConnell, Melissa (501) 682-0634
Water Administrative Specialist II 
McCorkle, Mark (501) 682-0736
Air Environmental Program Coordinator 
McCoy, Subrena (501) 682-7694
Energy Energy Program Coordinator 
McDade, Ronnie (501) 682-0056
Air ADEQ Inspector 
McDaniel, Clay (501) 682-0836
Haz Waste Engineer 
McDonald, Scott (501) 682-0633
RST ADEQ Branch Manager 
McDuffie, Sam (501) 682-0973
RST ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
McKnight, Deiona (501) 682-0641
Air Environmental Program Coordinator 
McWilliams, Carrie (501) 682-0915
Water Engineer Supervisor 
McWilliams, Clark (501) 682-0510
Mining Engineer Supervisor 
McWilliams, Katherine (501) 682-0651
Water Engineer 
McWilliams, Scott (501) 682-0582
Solid Waste ADEQ Branch Manager 
Mehran, Mostafa (501) 682-0837
Haz Waste Engineer 
Mercer, Todd (501) 682-0669
Information Technology Services Computer Support Coordinator 
Miesner, David (479) 424-0333
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Miller, Audree (501) 682-0015
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Miller, Barbara (501) 683-5407
Public Outreach & Assist Ecologist 
Miller, Dave (501) 685-0056
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Miller, Roger (501) 682-0665
Water Professional Geologist 
Mills, J. C. (501) 682-0644
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Mitchell, Michelle (501) 682-0718
Air Administrative Specialist II 
Moix, Mark (501) 682-0852
Haz Waste Engineer, P.E. 
Montgomery, William (501) 682-0885
Air Attorney Specialist 
Moore, Rhonda (501) 682-0795
Air Administrative Analyst 
Morgan, Robert (501) 682-0980
RST ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Moulton, Charles (501) 682-7892
APC&E Commission Office PC&E Hearing Officer 
Murphy, Phillip (501) 682-0741
Air Engineer Supervisor 
Naus, Chris (501) 682-0012
Water Ecologist 
Nautiyal, Ankush (479) 267-0811
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Neill, Jerry (501) 682-0805
Mining Professional Geologist 
Neubauer, Elizabeth (501) 683-0873
Air Administrative Analyst 
Nicol, Julie (501) 682-0849
RST ADEQ Enforcement Coordinator 
Nierstheimer, Barbara (501) 682-0957
Fiscal Buyer 
Nitschke, Karen (501) 682-0744
Directors Office Administrative Specialist II 
Northern, Jay (870) 862-5941
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Norton, Darrell (870) 793-4762
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Okuwoash, Ometra (501) 682-0977
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Oliver, Dennis (501) 682-0965
Technical Services Chemist 
Olsen, Brianna (501) 682-0947
Water Ecologist 
Osborne, Caleb (501) 682-0655
Directors Office ADEQ Deputy Director 
Osborne, Philip (501) 682-0702
Administrative Services Maintenance Coordinator 
Paes, Wanda (501) 682-0981
RST Environmental Program Coordinator 
Parker, Paula (501) 682-0755
Air Engineer Supervisor 
Parker, Risa (501) 520-5762
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Partman, Mona (501) 682-0890
Directors Office Legal Services Specialist 
Patterson, Brian (501) 682-0541
Information Technology Services Computer Support Analyst 
Patton, Bart (501) 682-0747
Air Engineer, P.E. 
Paul, Bryan (870) 247-5155
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Payne, Evelyn (501) 683-0963
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Pearson, Jenny (501) 682-0598
Solid Waste Geologist 
Pemberton, Layne (501) 682-0664
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Pennington, Dave Ann (501) 682-0991
RST Geologist 
Pennington, Iris (501) 682-0842
Air Administrative Analyst 
Perry, Aaron
Information Technology Services IT Contractor-Programming 
Pickens, Mike (501) 682-0024
Directors Office General Counsel 
Pollard, Carolyn (501) 682-0850
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Polzin, Shawn (501) 682-0987
Administrative Services Human Resources Analyst 
Porta, Mike (501) 682-0752
Air Engineer, P.E. 
Porter, Gina (501) 682-0636
RST ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Powell, Sara (479) 267-0811
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Purvis, Cathalene (501) 682-0901
Fiscal Grants Analyst 
Purvis, Jim (501) 682-0914
Fiscal Accountant I 
Ramsey, David (501) 682-0615
Water Environmental Program Coordinator 
Rathe, Rebecca (501) 682-0649
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Ratley, Stephen (501) 778-6325
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Rawhouser, Patrick (501) 682-0965
Technical Services Chemist 
Redican, Lessie (501) 682-0937
Technical Services ADEQ Techical Services Division Manager 
Reiber, Loretta (501) 682-0612
Water Engineer, P.E. 
Remer, Millie (501) 682-0658
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Reynolds, Benjamin (501) 682-0972
RST Engineer Supervisor 
Rheaume, Thomas (501) 682-0762
Air ADEQ AIR Division Manager 
Rich, Jay (501) 682-0856
Haz Waste ADEQ Branch Manager 
Rickett, Paul (501) 683-1044
Information Technology Services Software Support Analyst 
Riffle, Melissa (501) 682-0698
Administrative Services Human Resources Administrator 
Riley, Chris (501) 682-0742
Air Engineer 
Ritchie, Doug (501) 682-0533
Haz Waste Epidemiology Supervisor 
Roberts, James (501) 682-0671
Information Technology Services Network Support Analyst 
Robinson, Kelly (501) 682-0916
Directors Office Legal Services Specialist 
Roman, Candy (501) 682-8067
Energy Grants Analyst 
Rose, Katie (501) 682-0645
Water Ecologist 
Rothermel, Tracy (501) 682-0743
Legal General Counsel 
Rouse, Mitch (501) 682-2287
Directors Office General Counsel 
Roy, Tiffany (501) 682-0938
Administrative Services Human Resources Analyst 
Ruehr, Jeff (501) 682-0955
Technical Services Chemist Supervisor 
Ruffin, Megan (501) 682-0815
Haz Waste Epidemiologist 
Saco, Heather (501) 682-0654
Water Biologist 
Sadler, Bill (501) 682-0606
Solid Waste Geology Supervisor 
Sandage, Andrea (501) 682-0804
Air Engineer 
Sanders, Milton (501) 682-0585
Administrative Services Maintenance Assistant 
Schaeffer, Karla (870) 862-5941
Water Administrative Specialist II 
Schlick, Skyler (870) 424-3322
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Schluterman, Amy (501) 682-0993
RST Environmental Program Coordinator 
Schwartz, Jane (501) 682-0583
Solid Waste Administrative Analyst 
Scott, Tim (501) 682-2433
Energy Training Project Manager 
Seaton, Daniel (501) 682-0814
Air ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Semberski, Penny (501) 682-0941
Technical Services Chemist Supervisor 
Shafii, Mo (501) 682-0616
Water ADEQ Engineer P.E. Branch Manager 
Shinn, Mike (501) 682-0989
RST Professional Geologist 
Simpson, Mitchell (501) 682-1060
Energy AEDC Arkansas Energy Office Director 
Singleton, Marilyn (501) 682-0637
Water Administrative Specialist III 
Skaggs, Brandon (501) 682-0803
Mining ADEQ Inspector 
Sligh, Terry (501) 682-0867
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Smith, Helen (501) 682-0008
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist III 
Smith, Jesse (501) 682-0057
Air Engineer 
Smith, Ronald (870) 777-7585
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Solaimanian, Jamal (501) 682-0620
Water Engineer Supervisor 
Spakes, Rita (501) 682-0595
Solid Waste Administrative Specialist III 
Speake, Susan (501) 682-0594
Solid Waste ADEQ Branch Manager 
Spencer, Stuart (501) 682-0750
Directors Office ADEQ Deputy Director 
Spetich, Betsy (501) 682-0822
Public Outreach & Assist Environmental Program Coordinator 
Springs, Patti (501) 682-8065
Energy Grants Analyst 
Stair, Patrick (501) 682-0673
Information Technology Services Information Systems Coordinator 
Starling, James (870) 733-3526
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Stephens, James (501) 682-0809
Mining ADEQ Mining Division Manager 
Stinson, Scot (501) 682-0538
Air ADEQ Air Compliance Monitor 
Stracener, Connie (501) 682-0866
Administrative Services Environmental Program Coordinator 
Stracner, Jason (501) 682-0778
Information Technology Services Software Support Analyst 
Stringer, Charles (501) 682-0599
Solid Waste Environmental Program Coordinator 
Sudibjo, Alexander (501) 682-0763
Air Engineer 
Sudmeyer, Ann (501) 682-0810
Air Engineer, P.E. 
Sullins, Alex (870) 935-7221
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Sutton, Sara (501) 682-0988
RST Geologist 
Sykes, John (501) 682-0834
Haz Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Talbert, Miriam (501) 682-0925
Technical Services Chemist Supervisor 
Taylor, Bailey (501) 682-0639
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Taylor, Diana (501) 682-0986
RST Administrative Specialist III 
Temple, Jessica (501) 682-0621
Water Engineer Supervisor 
Thacker, Wallace (479) 968-7339
Mining Geologist 
Thompson, Beth (501) 682-0907
Directors Office Executive Asst to the Director 
Thompson, Lisa (501) 682-0030
Legal General Counsel 
Treat, Melanie (501) 682-0040
Water Ecologist 
Treece, Tricia (501) 682-0055
Air Epidemiology Supervisor 
Trotta, Jacqueline (501) 682-0632
Water ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Tucker, Vivian (501) 683-2980
Administrative Services Administrative Specialist III 
Tune, Steve (501) 682-0537
Air Environmental Program Coordinator 
Tyler, Jeffery (479) 424-0333
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Uchtman, Morgan (501) 682-0858
Haz Waste Epidemiologist 
Ungerank, Colby (501) 682-0047
Water Engineer 
Voss, Chris (870) 862-5941
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Walker, Brent (870) 935-7221
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Wallace, Alana (479) 424-0333
Solid Waste ADEQ Inspector 
Warren, Michael (501) 682-0974
RST ADEQ Inspector 
Wassell, Stacie (501) 682-0886
Legal Attorney 
Waters, Keith (501) 683-6629
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Welborn, Trayc (501) 682-0773
Air Administrative Specialist II 
Wentz, Tate (501) 682-0661
Water Ecologist Coordinator 
Whitcomb, Jane (501) 682-0624
Water Administrative Specialist III 
White, Kevin (501) 682-0962
Directors Office ADEQ Deputy Director - Land Resources 
White, Landon (501) 682-0587
Directors Office Administrative Specialist III 
White, Sarah (501) 682-0892
Legal Legal Services Specialist 
Whittle, Blake (501) 682-0843
Haz Waste Professional Geologist 
Williams, Kristi (501) 683-1546
Water Ecologist Coordinator 
Wilson, Penny (501) 682-0868
Haz Waste ADEQ Branch Manager 
Winthrop, Shelby (501) 682-0999
RST Administrative Specialist III 
Wise, Jim (501) 682-0663
Water Ecologist Coordinator 
Witherow, David (501) 682-0839
Haz Waste Engineer 
Womble, Michelle (501) 682-0581
Haz Waste Administrative Analyst 
Wooten, Tiffany (870) 862-5941
Air ADEQ Inspector 
Wright, Brant (501) 682-0578
Air ADEQ Enforcement Analyst 
Wright, Hank (501) 520-5762
Air ADEQ Inspector Supervisor 
Wright, Tyler (501) 683-0068
Haz Waste Geologist 
Yates, Adam (501) 682-0617
Water Engineer 
Yeatts, Daniel (501) 682-0845
Haz Waste Geologist 
Young, David (479) 968-7339
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Young, Dekendria (501) 682-6103
Energy Budget Specialist 
Young, Michael (870) 862-5941
Water ADEQ Inspector 
Zweifel, Jarrod (501) 682-0990
RST ADEQ Regulated Storage Tanks Division Manager